Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Balance Sheet

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet
All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201412/31/201512/31/20163/31/2017
  
Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Total Gross Loans168,771221,680248,709242,109
Gross Depreciable Property938,3431,157,0781,287,4211,286,619
Total Accumulated Depreciation223,315251,265275,861284,134
Net Property Investment715,028905,8131,011,5601,002,485
Investment in Partnerships024,04225,22126,181
Total Nondepreciable Real Estate11,49541,60814,14218,241
Investment in Real Estate before Reserves895,2941,193,1431,299,6321,289,016
Loan Loss Reserve1,6732,1902,4812,415
Net Real Estate Investment893,6211,190,9531,297,1511,286,601
  
  
Non Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents25,23712,9427,9918,732
Total Securities0000
Total Intangible Assets0000
Current Inventories0000
Deferred Tax Asset0000
Restricted Cash0000
Accounts Receivable33,24847,22164,95968,983
Total Other Assets12,66424,30824,79527,274
Total Assets964,7701,275,4241,394,8961,391,590
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Debt280,584571,872609,391597,873
Deficit Partnerships0000
Advanced Rents & Security DepositsNANANANA
Deferred Revenue0000
Deferred Tax Liability0000
Redeemable Partnership Units0000
Minority Interest (FASB 150)0000
Total Other Liabilities24,06544,35045,45740,577
Total Liabilities304,649616,222654,848638,450
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Minority Interest in OP0000
Other Minority Interest0000
Preferred OP Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
Total Preferred Equity38,500000
Common Equity621,621659,202740,048753,140
Equity Attributable to Parent Company660,121659,202740,048753,140
Noncontrolling Interests in OP0000
Noncontrolling Interests in OP Preferred0000
Other Noncontrolling Interests0000
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity660,121659,202740,048753,140
  
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 35,480,26137,548,11139,221,37039,573,448
Convertible OP Units (actual) 0000
  

Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use