Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Balance Sheet

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet
All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201512/31/20163/31/201712/31/2017
  
Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Total Gross Loans221,680248,709242,109242,730
Gross Depreciable Property1,157,0781,287,4211,286,6191,364,161
Total Accumulated Depreciation251,265275,861284,134304,117
Net Property Investment905,8131,011,5601,002,4851,060,044
Investment in Partnerships24,04225,22126,18129,898
Total Nondepreciable Real Estate41,60814,14218,24126,045
Investment in Real Estate before Reserves1,193,1431,299,6321,289,0161,358,717
Loan Loss Reserve2,1902,4812,4152,421
Net Real Estate Investment1,190,9531,297,1511,286,6011,356,296
  
  
Non Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents12,9427,9918,7325,213
Total Securities0000
Total Intangible Assets0000
Current Inventories0000
Deferred Tax Asset0000
Restricted Cash0000
Accounts Receivable47,22164,95968,98379,540
Total Other Assets24,30824,79527,27424,521
Total Assets1,275,4241,394,8961,391,5901,465,570
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Debt571,872609,391597,873667,502
Deficit Partnerships0000
Advanced Rents & Security DepositsNANANANA
Deferred Revenue0000
Deferred Tax Liability0000
Redeemable Partnership Units0000
Minority Interest (FASB 150)0000
Total Other Liabilities44,35045,45740,57739,420
Total Liabilities616,222654,848638,450706,922
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Minority Interest in OP0000
Other Minority Interest0000
Preferred OP Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
Total Preferred Equity0000
Common Equity659,202740,048753,140755,160
Equity Attributable to Parent Company659,202740,048753,140755,160
Noncontrolling Interests in OP0000
Noncontrolling Interests in OP Preferred0000
Other Noncontrolling Interests0003,488
Noncontrolling Interests0003,488
Total Equity659,202740,048753,140758,648
  
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 37,548,11139,221,37039,573,44839,570,272
Convertible OP Units (actual) 0000
  

Copyright 2018, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use