Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Balance Sheet

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet
All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
 2017 Y 2017Q12018Q12018Q2
Period Ended3/31/201712/31/20173/31/20186/30/2018
  
Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Total Gross Loans242,109242,730252,302250,394
Gross Depreciable Property1,286,6191,364,1611,329,3721,370,480
Total Accumulated Depreciation284,134304,117292,222301,458
Net Property Investment1,002,4851,060,0441,037,1501,069,022
Investment in Partnerships26,18129,89830,28930,397
Total Nondepreciable Real Estate18,24126,04548,91128,907
Investment in Real Estate before Reserves1,289,0161,358,7171,368,6521,378,720
Loan Loss Reserve2,4152,4212,5172,497
Net Real Estate Investment1,286,6011,356,2961,366,1351,376,223
  
  
Non Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents8,7325,2133,7844,260
Total Securities0000
Total Intangible Assets0000
Current Inventories0000
Deferred Tax Asset0000
Restricted Cash0002,446
Accounts Receivable68,98379,54084,47387,900
Total Other Assets27,27424,52124,73828,800
Total Assets1,391,5901,465,5701,479,1301,499,629
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Debt597,873667,502687,388652,440
Deficit Partnerships0000
Advanced Rents & Security DepositsNANANANA
Deferred Revenue0000
Deferred Tax Liability0000
Redeemable Partnership Units0000
Minority Interest (FASB 150)0000
Total Other Liabilities40,57739,42034,87941,493
Total Liabilities638,450706,922722,267693,933
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Minority Interest in OP0000
Other Minority Interest0000
Preferred OP Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
Total Preferred Equity0000
Common Equity753,140755,160753,375801,127
Equity Attributable to Parent Company753,140755,160753,375801,127
Noncontrolling Interests in OP0000
Noncontrolling Interests in OP Preferred0000
Other Noncontrolling Interests03,4883,4884,569
Noncontrolling Interests03,4883,4884,569
Total Equity753,140758,648756,863805,696
  
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 39,573,44839,570,27239,628,83539,634,980
Convertible OP Units (actual) 0000
  

Copyright 2018, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use