Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Balance Sheet

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet
All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Total Gross Loans167,710168,771221,680248,709
Gross Depreciable Property916,185938,3431,157,0781,287,421
Total Accumulated Depreciation218,700223,315251,265275,861
Net Property Investment697,485715,028905,8131,011,560
Investment in Partnerships0024,04225,221
Total Nondepreciable Real Estate21,43211,49541,60814,142
Investment in Real Estate before Reserves886,627895,2941,193,1431,299,632
Loan Loss Reserve1,6711,6732,1902,481
Net Real Estate Investment884,956893,6211,190,9531,297,151
  
  
Non Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents6,77825,23712,9427,991
Total Securities0000
Total Intangible Assets0000
Current Inventories0000
Deferred Tax Asset0000
Restricted Cash0000
Accounts Receivable30,46233,24847,22164,959
Total Other Assets8,10912,66424,30824,795
Total Assets930,305964,7701,275,4241,394,896
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Debt277,730280,584571,872609,391
Deficit Partnerships0000
Advanced Rents & Security DepositsNANANANA
Deferred Revenue0000
Deferred Tax Liability0000
Redeemable Partnership Units0000
Minority Interest (FASB 150)0000
Total Other Liabilities20,13724,06544,35045,457
Total Liabilities297,867304,649616,222654,848
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Minority Interest in OP0000
Other Minority Interest0000
Preferred OP Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
Total Preferred Equity38,50038,50000
Common Equity593,938621,621659,202740,048
Equity Attributable to Parent Company632,438660,121659,202740,048
Noncontrolling Interests in OP0000
Noncontrolling Interests in OP Preferred0000
Other Noncontrolling Interests0000
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity632,438660,121659,202740,048
  
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 34,745,58535,480,26137,548,11139,221,370
Convertible OP Units (actual) 0000
  

Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use