Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Balance Sheet

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet
All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
 2016 Y 2017 Y 2017Q12018Q1
Period Ended12/31/20163/31/201712/31/20173/31/2018
  
Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Total Gross Loans248,709242,109242,730252,302
Gross Depreciable Property1,287,4211,286,6191,364,1611,329,372
Total Accumulated Depreciation275,861284,134304,117292,222
Net Property Investment1,011,5601,002,4851,060,0441,037,150
Investment in Partnerships25,22126,18129,89830,289
Total Nondepreciable Real Estate14,14218,24126,04548,911
Investment in Real Estate before Reserves1,299,6321,289,0161,358,7171,368,652
Loan Loss Reserve2,4812,4152,4212,517
Net Real Estate Investment1,297,1511,286,6011,356,2961,366,135
  
  
Non Real Estate Assets ($000)   
Cash and Cash Equivalents7,9918,7325,2133,784
Total Securities0000
Total Intangible Assets0000
Current Inventories0000
Deferred Tax Asset0000
Restricted Cash0000
Accounts Receivable64,95968,98379,54084,473
Total Other Assets24,79527,27424,52124,738
Total Assets1,394,8961,391,5901,465,5701,479,130
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Debt609,391597,873667,502687,388
Deficit Partnerships0000
Advanced Rents & Security DepositsNANANANA
Deferred Revenue0000
Deferred Tax Liability0000
Redeemable Partnership Units0000
Minority Interest (FASB 150)0000
Total Other Liabilities45,45740,57739,42034,879
Total Liabilities654,848638,450706,922722,267
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Minority Interest in OP0000
Other Minority Interest0000
Preferred OP Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
Total Preferred Equity0000
Common Equity740,048753,140755,160753,375
Equity Attributable to Parent Company740,048753,140755,160753,375
Noncontrolling Interests in OP0000
Noncontrolling Interests in OP Preferred0000
Other Noncontrolling Interests003,4883,488
Noncontrolling Interests003,4883,488
Total Equity740,048753,140758,648756,863
  
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 39,221,37039,573,44839,570,27239,628,835
Convertible OP Units (actual) 0000
  

Copyright 2018, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use