Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Financial Highlights

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name. For definition of FFO and EBITDA refer to the Non-GAAP Financial Measure section under Selected Financial Data.

All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
Trend Analysis--Annual (click here for Quarterly Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (%)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)123,016118,2314.05101,23816.79
FFO per Share ($)3.103.061.312.7710.47
AFFO per ShareNANANA2.54NA
Income Statement ($000)
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (%)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue137,657133,5273.09113,08018.08
Partnership Income2,2631,13898.861,819(37.44)
Total Revenue170,328162,7214.67138,02217.89
Rental Operating Expense000.0000.00
Expenses86,80281,1886.9165,52723.90
Net Income87,34085,1152.6173,08116.47
Rental NOI137,657133,5273.09113,08018.08
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)2.202.21(0.45)1.9413.92
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)2.202.21(0.45)1.9413.92
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)2.28002.19004.112.07005.80
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)39,637,00038,597,0002.6937,329,0003.40
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (%)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational1,364,1611,287,4215.961,157,07811.26
Accumulated Depreciation304,117275,86110.24251,2659.79
Net Properties: Operational1,060,0441,011,5604.79905,81311.67
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments1,356,2961,297,1514.561,190,9538.92
Total Assets1,465,5701,394,8965.071,275,4249.37
Total Debt667,502609,3919.54571,8726.56
Total Liabilities706,922654,8487.95616,2226.27
Common Equity755,160740,0482.04659,20212.26
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)39,570,27239,221,3700.8937,548,1114.46
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (bp)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)NANANANANA
EBITDA
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (bp)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)5.115.47(36)6.95(148)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)5.115.47(36)6.10(63)
Income Statement Ratios
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (bp)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)73.5571.57374.73(4)
G&A/ Revenue (%)10.2810.70(4)10.86(1)
Profitability Ratios
 2017Y2016Y2017/
2016
Ch (bp)
2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)6.146.30(16)6.68(38)
Return on Average Equity (%)11.5811.97(39)11.0790

Copyright 2018, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use