Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Financial Highlights

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name. For definition of FFO and EBITDA refer to the Non-GAAP Financial Measure section under Selected Financial Data.

All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
Trend Analysis--Annual (click here for Quarterly Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)117,846101,23816.4090,21512.22
FFO per Share ($)3.062.7710.472.558.63
AFFO per ShareNA2.54NA2.540.00
Income Statement ($000)
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue133,527113,08018.08101,84911.03
Partnership Income1,1381,819(37.44)0NM
Total Revenue162,721138,02217.89118,96116.02
Rental Operating Expense000.0000.00
Expenses81,18865,52723.9050,52129.70
Net Income85,11573,08116.4773,399(0.43)
Rental NOI133,527113,08018.08101,84911.03
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)2.211.9413.921.99(2.51)
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)2.211.9413.921.99(2.51)
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)2.19002.07005.802.04001.47
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)38,597,00037,329,0003.4036,640,0611.88
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational1,287,4211,157,07811.26938,34323.31
Accumulated Depreciation275,861251,2659.79223,31512.52
Net Properties: Operational1,011,560905,81311.67715,02826.68
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments1,297,1511,190,9538.92893,62133.27
Total Assets1,394,8961,275,4249.37964,77032.20
Total Debt609,391571,8726.56280,584103.81
Total Liabilities654,848616,2226.27304,649102.27
Common Equity740,048659,20212.26621,6216.05
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)39,221,37037,548,1114.4635,480,2615.83
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)NANANANANA
EBITDA
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)5.476.95(148)8.16(120)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)5.476.10(63)6.53(43)
Income Statement Ratios
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)71.5774.73(4)80.00(7)
G&A/ Revenue (%)10.7010.86(1)9.7811
Profitability Ratios
 2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)6.306.68(38)7.75(107)
Return on Average Equity (%)11.9711.079011.55(48)

Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use