Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

Financial Highlights

Mobile IR SiteSocial media sharingEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTear sheet

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name. For definition of FFO and EBITDA refer to the Non-GAAP Financial Measure section under Selected Financial Data.

All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)30,65227,81410.2029,69612.88
FFO per Share ($)0.780.745.410.7610.53
AFFO per ShareNA0.66NANANA
Income Statement ($000)
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue34,82230,75513.2233,75312.67
Partnership Income2992768.3328913.84
Total Revenue42,44037,66912.6741,13112.73
Rental Operating Expense000.0000.00
Expenses21,77420,3017.2620,50024.86
Net Income20,66617,95415.1122,411(31.15)
Rental NOI34,82230,75513.2233,75312.67
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.530.4810.420.57(28.07)
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.530.4810.420.57(28.07)
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.57000.54005.560.540022.22
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)39,260,00037,358,0005.0939,335,000(0.76)
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (%)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational1,287,4211,157,07811.261,270,9485.18
Accumulated Depreciation275,861251,2659.79266,58113.92
Net Properties: Operational1,011,560905,81311.671,004,3672.86
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments1,297,1511,190,9538.921,288,3562.73
Total Assets1,394,8961,275,4249.371,373,3866.26
Total Debt609,391571,8726.56589,26213.66
Total Liabilities654,848616,2226.27632,75513.97
Common Equity740,048659,20212.26740,631(0.31)
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)39,221,37037,548,1114.4639,221,6810.00
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)NANANANANA
EBITDA
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)5.486.00(52)5.3613
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)5.486.00(52)5.3613
Income Statement Ratios
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)73.0872.97071.0511
G&A/ Revenue (%)10.7210.33410.85(5)
Profitability Ratios
 2016 Q42015 Q4Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2016 Q3Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)5.975.76216.51(54)
Return on Average Equity (%)11.1710.882912.19(102)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use