For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name. For definition of FFO and EBITDA refer to the Non-GAAP Financial Measure section under Selected Financial Data.

All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)30,01429,2932.4629,5815.86
FFO per Share ($)0.750.76(1.32)0.750.00
AFFO per ShareNANANANANA
Income Statement ($000)
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue34,21133,2332.9433,9303.31
Partnership Income74661521.3072611.02
Total Revenue42,52241,8611.5842,1983.07
Rental Operating Expense000.0000.00
Expenses21,93821,2453.2621,6076.13
Net Income34,93720,61669.4768,936(197.28)
Rental NOI34,21133,2332.9433,9303.31
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.880.5269.231.73(196.53)
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.880.5269.231.73(196.53)
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.57000.57000.000.57000.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)39,865,00039,748,0000.2939,765,0001.01
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (%)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational1,374,4221,322,3443.941,370,4801.15
Accumulated Depreciation304,337294,7253.26301,4583.82
Net Properties: Operational1,070,0851,027,6194.131,069,0220.40
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments1,392,8051,328,7224.821,376,2234.82
Total Assets1,535,8511,431,1937.311,499,6299.66
Total Debt670,986637,9505.18652,44011.37
Total Liabilities712,558674,5585.63693,93310.74
Common Equity815,842756,6357.83801,1277.35
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)39,656,73739,570,7690.2239,634,9800.22
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)NANANANANA
EBITDA
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)5.014.9464.9011
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)5.014.9464.9011
Income Statement Ratios
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)76.0075.00176.000
G&A/ Revenue (%)11.479.901611.1811
Profitability Ratios
 2018 Q32017 Q3Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2018 Q2Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)9.215.7434618.51(931)
Return on Average Equity (%)17.1610.8962635.29(1,814)
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use