For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name. For definition of FFO and EBITDA refer to the Non-GAAP Financial Measure section under Selected Financial Data.

All references to earnings per share are diluted earnings per share.
Financial Highlights
Trend Analysis--Quarterly (click here for Annual Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)31,40729,1807.6330,7758.21
FFO per Share ($)0.790.772.600.785.13
AFFO per ShareNA0.70NANANA
Income Statement ($000)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue35,26533,0726.6335,0352.63
Partnership Income575278106.83445116.85
Total Revenue43,04340,2746.8843,067(0.22)
Rental Operating Expense000.0000.00
Expenses22,72019,89614.1921,55421.64
Net Income25,37722,18014.4121,51371.84
Rental NOI35,26533,0726.6335,0352.63
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)0.640.5810.340.5474.07
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)0.640.5810.340.5474.07
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.57000.54005.560.57000.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)39,794,00038,164,0004.2739,612,0001.84
Balance Sheet ($000)
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (%)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational1,330,2631,238,7637.391,286,61913.57
Accumulated Depreciation288,442260,97110.53284,1346.06
Net Properties: Operational1,041,821977,7926.551,002,48515.70
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments1,331,3581,284,4153.651,286,60113.91
Total Assets1,440,5581,380,1254.381,391,59014.08
Total Debt642,898606,7345.96597,87330.12
Total Liabilities683,391649,3825.24638,45028.16
Common Equity757,167730,7433.62753,1402.14
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)39,563,99839,069,0581.2739,573,448(0.10)
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)NANANANANA
EBITDA
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)5.415.3475.1327
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)5.415.3475.1327
Income Statement Ratios
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)72.1570.13373.08(5)
G&A/ Revenue (%)10.1910.22(0)11.01(30)
Profitability Ratios
 2017 Q22016 Q2Y-Y
Ch (bp)
2017 Q1Q-Q
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)7.176.57596.1899
Return on Average Equity (%)13.4412.648011.53192
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use